Biography

We don't have a biography for Beverly Powers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1939-08-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Miss Beverly Hills
  • Beverly Hills

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1975 Jaws as Topless Swimmer (uncredited)
1973 Invasion of the Bee Girls as Harriet Williams
1972 Sixteen as Carmelita
1972 J.W. Coop as Dora Mae
1969 More Dead than Alive as Sheree
1968 The Mod Squad (1 episode) as Wanda
1968 Brides of Blood as Carla Henderson
1968 The Power as Sylvia, party girl (as Miss Beverly Hills)
1968 Speedway as Mary Ann
1967 The Last Challenge as Saloon Hostess
1965 I'll Take Sweden as Electra
1965 Young Dillinger as Floyd's Girl (as Beverly Hills)
1964 Kisses For My President as Nana Peel - Stripper
1964 Kissin' Cousins as Trudy
1963 The Comedy of Terrors as Mrs. Phipps
1961 Breakfast at Tiffany's as Nightclub Stripper

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page