Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Laskin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1951-04-03

Place of Birth Duluth, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Lewis Laskin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Sensitivity Training as Dr. Donald Pierson
2016 Killer Coach as Peters
2013 Go for Sisters as AA Leader
2008 Eli Stone (1 episode)
2006 Mini's First Time as Irv Flachsman
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Poodle Springs as Lipschultz
1997 Brooklyn South (1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1996 The Man Who Captured Eichmann as Dr. Klein
1996 Up Close & Personal as IBS Director
1996 Project: ALF as Undermeyer
1995 Three Wishes as Sackin's Father
1995 Murder One (1 episode)
1994 Once in a Lifetime as The Pediatrician
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1992 Passion Fish as Redwood Vance
1992 Renegade (1 episode)
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1992 Bodies of Evidence (1 episode)
1990 The Grifters as Irv
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Eight Men Out as Alfred Austrian
1988 The Seventh Sign as Israeli Colonel
1987 J.J. Starbuck (1 episode)
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Mayor Michael Davis (3 episodes) as Councilman Davis
1986 L.A. Law (3 episodes)
1986 Long Time Gone as Ray
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1985 Promises to Keep as Art Dealer
1985 Maxie as Commercial Director
1985 A Death in California (2 episodes) as Bart Finch
1985 Moonlighting (1 episode)
1984 Crazy like a Fox (2 episodes)
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1982 St. Elsewhere (1 episode)
1982 Hotel (1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (2 episodes)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page