Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert B. Parker.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1932-09-17

Day of Death 2010-06-18

Place of Birth Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Brown Parker
  • Роберт Б. Паркер
  • Роберт Паркер
  • Robert Parker

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Jesse Stone: Lost in ParadiseCharacters
2012 Jesse Stone: Benefit of the DoubtCharacters
2011 Jesse Stone: Innocents LostCharacters
2010 Jesse Stone: No RemorseCharacters
2009 Jesse Stone: Thin IceNovel
2008 AppaloosaNovel
2007 Jesse Stone: Sea ChangeNovel
2006 Jesse Stone: Death in ParadiseNovel
2006 Jesse Stone: Night PassageNovel
2005 Jesse Stone: Stone ColdNovel
2003 Monte WalshTeleplay
2001 Walking ShadowTeleplay
2001 Walking ShadowNovel
2000 Thin AirTeleplay
1998 Poodle SpringsNovel
1995 Spenser: A Savage PlaceWriter
1994 Spenser: The Judas GoatWriter
1994 Spenser: Pale Kings and PrincesWriter
1993 Spenser: CeremonyWriter

Creator

SpenserCreator
1989 A Man Called HawkCreator
1985 Spenser: For HireCreator

Crew

2010 Jesse Stone: No RemorseThanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page