Pancho Córdova

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 110

Gender Male

Birthday August 17, 1916

Day of Death March 7, 1990 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Pichucalco, Chiapas, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Francisco de Córdova
  • Francisco A. Cordova
  • Francisco Cordova
  • Pancho Cordova
  • Francisco Amado Córdova Ramírez
  • Панчо Кордова

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Francisco Amado Córdova Ramírez  (n. 17 de agosto de 1916 - m. 7 de marzo de 1990), better known as Pancho Córdova, was a Mexican character actor who appeared in numerous films of United States and Mexico.d de Cuernavaca,Morelos, México.

Francisco Amado Córdova Ramírez  (n. 17 de agosto de 1916 - m. 7 de marzo de 1990), better known as Pancho Córdova, was a Mexican character actor who appeared in numerous films of United States and Mexico.d de Cuernavaca,Morelos, México.

Acting

1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1953

Writing

1979
1971
1970
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1959
1957
1957
1957
1956

Directing

1971

Crew

1953

Production

1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login