Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-07-23 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Vladivostok, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Ольга Зуева
  • Olga Zueva

Login to report an issue

Biography

Director, actress. Born in Vladivostok. From 2006-2016 lived and worked in New York. Received actor’s training at the famous school of Susan Batson, studied at the film faculty at The New School. In parallel to her studies appeared in episodic roles (e.g., in the series “Orange is the New Black”), played the lead role in Anna Melikian’s short “Such a Mood. Bach’s Adagio and a Small Fragment from the Life of the Girl Lena”, scripted and directed short films. In 2016 moved to Moscow. In 2018 played the leading female role in the film “The Coach”.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2014
2014
2013
2010

Writing

2018

Directing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page