Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Female

Birthday 1959-08-13 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Frankfurt, Germany

Also Known As

  • Alex Donnelly

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alex Donnelley was born on August 13, 1959 in Frankfurt, Germany as Alexandra Antonia Mayo. She is an actress, known for Schatten der Leidenschaft (1973), Miss March (2009) and My Girl 2 - Meine große Liebe (1994). She was previously married to Robert Lamm and Thorne Barnes Donnelley, Jr.

Acting

2009
2008
2004
1994
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login