Biography

John Scott is director and Producer.

John Scott is director and Producer.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1966-10-11

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Stuart Scott

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Gone (2 episodes)Director
2016 Conviction (1 episode)Director
2016 The Catch (4 episodes)Director
2015 The Magicians (3 episodes)Director
2014 Resurrection (1 episode)Director
2013 Witches of East End (2 episodes)Director
2013 Mistresses (1 episode)Director
2012 Common Law (1 episode)Director
2012 GCB (1 episode)Director
2011 Man Up! (1 episode)Director
2011 American Horror Story (1 episode)Director
2011 Suits (2 episodes)Director
2010 Outsourced (1 episode)Director
2009 Glee (2 episodes)Director
2007 Chuck (1 episode)Director
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)Director
2005 The Office (1 episode)Director
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)Director

Camera

2009 A Christmas Carol Camera Operator
1993 Bikini Squad First Assistant Camera

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page