Biography

Scott McCartor was born on March 4, 1954 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Scott Robert McCarter. He is an actor, known for Rattlers (1976), Adam-12 (1968) and Arrest and Trial (1963).

Scott McCartor was born on March 4, 1954 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Scott Robert McCarter. He is an actor, known for Rattlers (1976), Adam-12 (1968) and Arrest and Trial (1963).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1954-03-04

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott McCarter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1976 Rattlers as Rick (as Scott McCarter)
1972 The Waltons (1 episode) as Beaumont
1968 Adam-12 (1 episode) as Ed Ligh, Jr. (as Scott G. McCartor) (1 episode) as Chuck
1965 Laredo (1 episode) as Pete
1964 The Munsters (1 episode) as Lester Farbor
1964 The Unsinkable Molly Brown as Ben (uncredited)
1963 The Patty Duke Show (1 episode) as Willy
1963 Arrest and Trial (1 episode) as Jimmy
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode) as Steve Quincy
1959 Laramie (1 episode) as Carl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page