Biography

An actor and musician. He has played in bands such as Shake Ray Turbine, Amen Booze Rooster, and Blood Feathers. He released a solo album of folk music called Sexy Birds & Salt Water Classics in 2016. In 2018, he portrayed musician Blaze Foley in the movie Blaze.

- IMDb Mini Biography By: tstasiek

An actor and musician. He has played in bands such as Shake Ray Turbine, Amen Booze Rooster, and Blood Feathers. He released a solo album of folk music called Sexy Birds & Salt Water Classics in 2016. In 2018, he portrayed musician Blaze Foley in the movie Blaze.

- IMDb Mini Biography By: tstasiek

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 2

Birthday 1977-06-01

Place of Birth Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Official Site https://www.bendickeymusic.com/

Also Known As

  • Benjamin Dickey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Kid as Jim East
2018 Blaze as Blaze Foley

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page