Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-10-30

Day of Death 2013-01-21 (77 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Arnold Crust Jr.
  • Arnold Crust

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Winner (1935-2013) was a British film director, producer and food critic. He is perhaps best known for directing several movies starring Charles Bronson, including three of the five Death Wish films.

Directing

1999
1993
1990
1989
1988
1985
1984
1983
1982
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1967
1965
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1957

Writing

1999
1993
1990
1988
1985
1983
1982
1979
1978
1977
1969
1967
1963
1961
1961
1961
1958
1957

Acting

2020
2011
2010
2003
1995
1994
1994
1993
1991
1989
1979
1978

Production

1999
1990
1988
1984
1979
1978
1977
1973
1972
1971
1961
1957

Editing

1999
1990
1988
1985
1984
1983
1982
1979
1973
1972
1972
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login