Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-07-28 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • William Barbour

Login to report an issue

Biography

William W Barbour is a Wilmington, North Carolina based actor with experience on over 200 movie and TV sets. He was a core teacher on the Netflix show 13 Reasons Why and performed on all episodes over the 4 year run. He worked on both Venom 1 and 2, Ant Man and the Wasp, Bumblebee, Sorry to Bother You, Matrix 4, as well as Ballers and Sense8 among many others. Bills most significant roles have been as Mayor Pilgrim in the recently released Maverick Films production Snow Black and as bad guy Drag in the soon to be released SOS. Barbour has experience not only as an actor but also with stunts, precision driver and as a stand in. In back of the camera he has served as an AD, script supervisor, producer and other crew positions. He is a highly decorated Air Force Lt. Col. and pilot with experience in Desert Storm, Iraqi Freedom, Somalia and numerous additional military conflicts. Bill has educational degrees including a Masters in Management as well as Political Science and Psychology degrees. He lettered in football at the University of Colorado, Boulder (CU) at linebacker playing for legendary coach Bill McCartney. William W. Barbour is married to the beautiful Brazilian actress/model Marcella Bragio. The couple have two children and live outside of Wilmington, North Carolina.

Acting

2021
2021
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login