Biography

Canadian Christian Campbell worked as an actor, photographer, producer and director for film, stage, and television on projects throughout Europe, Canada, the US and Asia. He is best known for his guest roles in tv productions, such as "Max Steel", "Big Love", and "True Detective".

Canadian Christian Campbell worked as an actor, photographer, producer and director for film, stage, and television on projects throughout Europe, Canada, the US and Asia. He is best known for his guest roles in tv productions, such as "Max Steel", "Big Love", and "True Detective".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1972-05-12

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://xiancampbell.com

Also Known As

  • Christian Bethune Campbell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Good Fight (1 episode) as Col. Spencer Mara
2015 Her Composition as Client I
2015 Bad Hair Day as Pierce Peters
2014 Among Ravens as Will DeVille
2014 True Detective (3 episodes) as Richard Brune
2013 Time of Death as Nathan Loring
2013 Star Spangled Banners as Mitchell Banner
2013 Darkroom as Larry
2013 Victims as Spencer
2013 An Amish Murder as Jacob Burkholder
2012 The Henchman's War as Rook
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Ezra Kleinfelter
2012 Scooby-Doo! Music of the Vampire as Bram (voice)
2011 Immortal Island as Agent Ron Cecil
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Mason Sadowski
2009 Neighbor as Don Carpenter
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Jeff Russell
2008 Ibid as Lionel
2008 Max Steel Bio Crisis as Max Steel
2008 The Betrayed as Kevin
2008 You Belong to Me as Michael McBride
2007 One Night as Greg
2006 Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical as Jimmy Harper
2006 The Book of Daniel (4 episodes) as Peter Webster
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as James Frampton
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 Max Steel: Endangered Species as Max Steel (voice)
2003 The Piano Man's Daughter as Charlie Kilworth
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Blue Murder (1 episode)
2001 Thank You, Good Night as Lee
2000 The $treet (12 episodes) as Tim Sherman
2000 Angels! as Joe Bogsley
2000 Max Steel (22 episodes) as Max Steel
1999 Cold Hearts as John Luke
1999 Trick as Gabriel
1998 I've Been Waiting for You as Eric Garrett
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)
1996 Malibu Shores (10 episodes)
1995 Picture Perfect as Alan Walters
1994 City Boy as Nick
1993 Born to Run as Jamie

Production

1998 Too Smooth Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page