Biography

Vicky Kadian (born Vicky Kadian; 28 September 1998), is an Indian, Chorographrt artist and television personality. In a career spanning more than seven years, Kadian has appeared in over a hundred Hindi films and has won several awards including the National Film Award for Best Actor for his performance in Mummy Gangester and two Filmfare Awards. Kadian was born in Jhajjar, India to Kuldeep Kadian and Suman Kadian. His father was a farmer. From a young age, Kadian was recognized as a performer, particularly as a dancer. He lived and grew up in Chimni Dhrana and later he moved to Jhajjar where he lived in Jhajjar, a Haryana dominated area. When Kadian was a teenager, his father asked him what he aspired to be. Kadian expressed his desire to become an actor.

Vicky Kadian (born Vicky Kadian; 28 September 1998), is an Indian, Chorographrt artist and television personality. In a career spanning more than seven years, Kadian has appeared in over a hundred Hindi films and has won several awards including the National Film Award for Best Actor for his performance in Mummy Gangester and two Filmfare Awards. Kadian was born in Jhajjar, India to Kuldeep Kadian and Suman Kadian. His father was a farmer. From a young age, Kadian was recognized as a performer, particularly as a dancer. He lived and grew up in Chimni Dhrana and later he moved to Jhajjar where he lived in Jhajjar, a Haryana dominated area. When Kadian was a teenager, his father asked him what he aspired to be. Kadian expressed his desire to become an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1998-09-28

Place of Birth Jhajjar, Haryana,India

Official Site http://Imgsnap.com

Also Known As

  • Summer Kadian
  • Vhacker
  • Mosssam

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mogul: The Gulshan Kumar Story as Repoter
2017 Mummy Gangester as Gangester
2015 Ranbanka as Vicky
2015 Once Upon a Time in Bihar as Summer
2015 The Wedding Ringer as Vicky / Garvey
2014 School Dance as Dancer
2014 Ballet 422 as Herself
2014 At the Devil's Door as Summer
2012 Magic Mike as Child
2012 StreetDance 2 as Dancer
2010 Adaalat(431 episodes) as Vicky kadian

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page