Biography

Susan Blommaert is an American stage and screen actress.

Susan Blommaert is an American stage and screen actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1947-10-13

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Susan J. Blommaert
  • Susan Blommert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum as Librarian
2017 Unearthed & Untold: The Path to Pet Sematary as Self
2016 Bull (1 episode) as Judge Hanlon
2016 Madoff (4 episodes) as Vera Zweig
2014 A Good Marriage as Waitress
2014 The Double as Liz
2013 The Blacklist (27 episodes) as Mr. Kaplan
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Dr. Xanthopoulos
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Ruth
2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic as Charity Store Orla
2008 Doubt as Mrs. Carson
2008 The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond as Addie's Nurse
2006 United 93 as Jane Folger
2002 Personal Velocity
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Vakma
1999 Family Law (3 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 The Brian Benben Show (9 episodes)
1994 Guarding Tess as Kimberly Cannon
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1992 Stay Tuned as Ducker
1990 Edward Scissorhands as Tinka
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Judge Rebecca Steinman
1990 The Ambulance as Hospital Receptionist
1989 Pet Sematary as Missy Dandridge
1987 Forever, Lulu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page