Xochitl Gomez

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday 2006-04-29 (16 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Xochitl Gomez-Deines
  • 소치틀 고메즈
  • 克索斯利尔·戈麦斯

Login to report an issue

Biography

Xochitl Gomez (born April 29, 2006) is an American actress. She is known for playing America Chavez in the Marvel Cinematic Universe film Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022). She has also played Dawn Schafer in the first season of the Netflix series The Baby-Sitters Club (2020).

Acting

2022
2022
2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login