Biography

Paul Gégauff est un scénariste, écrivain, acteur et réalisateur français né à Blotzheim le 10 août 1922 et mort à Gjøvik en Norvège le 24 décembre 1983. Il est principalement connu pour avoir signé le scénario de nombreux films de Claude Chabrol.

Read More

Paul Gégauff est un scénariste, écrivain, acteur et réalisateur français né à Blotzheim le 10 août 1922 et mort à Gjøvik en Norvège le 24 décembre 1983. Il est principalement connu pour avoir signé le scénario de nombreux films de Claude Chabrol.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1922-08-10

Day of Death 1983-12-24

Place of Birth Blotzheim - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • P. Gegauff

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1984 Frankenstein 90Screenplay
1981 Secrets of the Satin BluesScreenplay
1975 Pleasure PartyScreenplay
1974 Une Invitation à la ChasseWriter
1972 Claude Chabrol's High HeelsScreenplay
1972 The ValleyDialogue
1971 Ten Days WonderWriter
1970 The NovicesWriter
1969 This Man Must DieScreenplay
1969 MoreWriter
1969 The Bitch Wants BloodWriter
1968 Les BichesScreenplay
1967 The Champagne MurdersScreenplay
1964 The World's Most Beautiful SwindlersWriter
1963 Of Flesh and BloodDialogue
1963 OphéliaScreenplay
1962 Sign of the LionWriter
1962 The Third LoverWriter
1961 Wise GuysScreenplay
1960 Les Bonnes FemmesNovel
1960 Les Bonnes FemmesDialogue
1960 Purple NoonScreenplay
1959 À double tourWriter

Acting

1975 Pleasure Party as Philippe
1966 Line of Demarcation as Gestapo
1963 Vice and Virtue as S.S. Doctor

Sound

1975 Pleasure PartyOriginal Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.