Biography

We don't have a biography for Tasia Valenza.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1967-04-05

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Julie Monroe
  • Tazia Valenza
  • Tasia Vallenza

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Star Trek: Discovery (1 episode) as Computer (voice)
2003 Duck Dodgers (2 episodes)
2002 Ozzy & Drix (27 episodes) as Maria Amino (voice)
1997 The New Batman Adventures (1 episode)
1997 Spicy City (1 episode)
1997 Skeletons as Gloria Ramone
1997 Prison of Secrets
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (2 episodes)
1996 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1 episode)
1995 Space: Above and Beyond (4 episodes) as Lt. Kelly Ann Winslow
1994 Duckman (1 episode)
1992 The Heights (13 episodes)
1991 Sometimes They Come Back as Kate
1990 Good Grief (1 episode)
1989 Protect and Surf as Jodi Lampert
1988 Dead Man Walking as Rika
1988 Supercarrier (9 episodes)
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as T'Shanik
1987 My Demon Lover as Miguela
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Lacey King
1985 Rappin' as Dixie
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Crackers as Maria
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Bonita
1982 Cheers (1 episode)
1982 Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page