Biography

We don't have a biography for Scott L. Schwartz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1959-03-16

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site http://www.ultimatebadguy.com

Also Known As

  • Scott Schwartz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Betrayal
2016 A Fighting Chance as Gary
2015 Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser as Giant Man
2011 For Christ's Sake as Gordy
2010 Wrong Side of Town as Deacon
2009 Ctrl (10 episodes)
2007 Cain and Abel as Yuri
2007 Ocean's Thirteen as Bruiser
2007 Human Giant (1 episode)
2004 Ocean's Twelve as Bruiser
2004 Starsky & Hutch as Fat Ron
2003 Punk'd (1 episode) as Irate Truck Driver
2003 Oliver Beene (1 episode)
2002 Spider-Man as Screaming Wrestler (uncredited)
2002 The Scorpion King as Torturer
2001 Ocean's Eleven as Bulldog, the Bruiser
2001 Carman: The Champion as Big Mike
2001 Black Scorpion (1 episode)
1998 Centurion Force as Nicky
1997 Fire Down Below as Pimple
1997 High Voltage as Biker

Crew

2011 Homecoming Stunt Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page