Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-04-20 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Emsworth, Hampshire, England

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Simon Lyndhurst
  • Nicky Lyndhurst
  • Nick Lyndhurst

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nicholas Simon Lyndhurst is an English actor. He is known for playing Rodney Trotter in Only Fools and Horses, Gary Sparrow in Goodnight Sweetheart, Dan Griffin in the BBC drama New Tricks and Adam Parkinson in Carla Lane's series Butterflies. Lyndhurst also prominently starred as Ashley Philips in The Two of Us, as Fletch's son Raymond in Going Straight, the sequel to the classic British sitcom Porridge, Jimmy Venables in After You've Gone, and Freddie 'The Frog' Robdal in the Only Fools and Horses prequel Rock & Chips.

Acting

2017
2016
2016
2010
2010
2007
2006
2005
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
1999
1996
1996
1996
1996
1993
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1983
1983
1982
1981
1981
1981
1978
1978
1978
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page