Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 61

Gender Female

Birthday 1948-03-28 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • Diane Wiest

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American actress. She has had a successful career on stage, television, and film, and has won two Academy Awards, two Emmy Awards and a Golden Globe Award. Wiest has also been nominated for a BAFTA Award.

Acting

2020
2020
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1994
1994
1994
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1980
1978
1975
1972
1953
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login