Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-01-01 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Golden Valley, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Scott Burns

Login to report an issue

Biography

Scott Z. Burns is an American screenwriter, producer, director, and playwright. His screenplay of "Contagion" (2011), directed by Steven Soderbergh, about the spread of a virus transmitted by fomites, is one of his most renowned and controversial.

Writing

2019
2019
2018
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006

Production

2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2013
2006

Directing

2019
2019
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login