Biography

We don't have a biography for Lisa Daniely.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1929-06-04

Day of Death 2014-01-24

Place of Birth Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Лиза Дэниэли
  • Mary Elizabeth A. Bodington
  • Elizabeth Bodington

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1996 Princess in Love as Queen Elizabeth II
1989 Souvenir as Mme. Lorion
1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Nancy Barclay
1980 The Enigma Files (1 episode) as Jill Robbins
1972 Van der Valk (2 episodes) as Mrs. Visser
1970 Menace (1 episode) as Mrs. Brewer
1969 The First Churchills (6 episodes) as Queen Mary
1967 Cop-Out as Diana Sawyer
1965 Curse Of The Voodoo as Janet Stacey
1962 The Saint (1 episode) as Milo Gambodi
1962 Lamp in Assassin Mews as Mary Clarke
1961 Middle Course as Anna
1961 Two Wives at One Wedding as Annette
1959 International Detective (1 episode) as Lisa
1959 High Jump as Jackie Field
1958 The Invisible Man (39 episodes) as Diane 'Dee' Wilson
1957 The Vicious Circle as Frieda Veldon
1957 The Tommy Steele Story
1956 The Man in the Road as Nurse Mitzi
1955 Tiger by the Tail as Anna Ray
1953 Operation Diplomat as Lisa Durand
1953 The Wedding of Lilli Marlene as Lilli Marlene
1952 Hindle Wakes as Jenny Hawthorn
1950 Lilli Marlene as Lilli Marlene

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page