Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 63

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-08-14 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Chernivtsi, Ukraine]

Also Known As

  • Milena Kunis
  • Milena Markovna Kunis
  • 밀라 쿠니스
  • Μίλα Κούνις
  • Μιλένα Μαρκόβνα "Μίλα" Κούνις
  • Μιλένα Μαρκόβνα Κούνις
  • Μιλένα Κούνις
  • Милена Марковна Кунис

Login to report an issue

Biography

Milena "Mila" Kunis (born August 14, 1983) is an American actress. Her television work includes the role of Jackie Burkhart on That '70s Show and the voice of Meg Griffin on the animated series Family Guy. She has also played roles in film, such as Rachel Jansen in Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Mona Sax in Max Payne and Solara in The Book of Eli.

In 2010, she won the Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor or Actress at the 67th Venice International Film Festival for her performance as Lily in Black Swan. She was also nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress and a Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role for the same role.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1993
1989

Production

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page