Biography

We don't have a biography for Stephan Zinner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1974-06-26

Place of Birth Trostberg, Germany

Official Site http://www.zinner-music.de/

Also Known As

  • Stefan Zinner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Meatloaf Addict as Metzger Simmerl
2019 The Love Europe Project
2018 Sauerkraut Coma as Metzger Simmerl
2017 Das Verschwinden (4 episodes) as Gerd Markwart
2017 The Semolina Dumpling Affair as Metzger Simmerl
2016 München Mord - Wo bist du, Feigling? as Edwin Joffe
2016 Boar's Head, Rare as Metzger Simmerl
2015 Krippenwahn as Kappel
2015 Sedwitz (6 episodes) as Hubert "Hubsi" Weisspfennig
2014 Winter Potato Dumplings as Metzger Simmerl
2014 Julia und der Offizier as Matthias Huber
2013 Die Gruberin as Sepp Gruber
2013 Steam-bread Blues as Metzger Simmerl
2013 Im Schleudergang (18 episodes) as Michi
2009 Die Bergretter (1 episode) as Toni Stössel
2009 Hanna und die Bankräuber as Ricky
2009 Franzi (26 episodes) as Robert Weindl
2008 Räuber Kneißl as Edi Holzleitner
2008 Baching as Autofahrer
2007 Shoppen as Jürgen
2006 Null Eins
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (2 episodes) as Ludwig Loibl
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Sven Liemann
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Gerald Aschauer
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Jochen Fahrenholz (1 episode) as Kurt Seifert
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Peter Sammauer (1 episode) as Achim Knott (1 episode) as Markus Aumeister

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page