Kanichiro Sato

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday August 16, 1996 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Kan'ichirô Satô
  • 寛一郎
  • 佐藤寛一郎
  • 宽一郎
  • 寛 一 郎
  • Kan'ichirō
  • Kan'ichirou
  • Kan'ichiro
  • Kanichirō
  • Kanichirou
  • Satō Kan'ichirō
  • Kan'ichirō Satō
  • Satou Kan'ichirou
  • Satou Kanichirou
  • Kan'ichirou Satou
  • Kanichirou Satou
  • さとう かんいちろう

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kanichiro Sato (佐藤 寛一郎, Satō Kan'ichirō, born August 16, 1996), known by his stage name Kanichiro (寛一郎, Kan'ichirō) is a Japanese actor from Setagaya, Tokyo. His father was Koichi Sato and his grandfather was Rentaro Mikuni. He is managed by Humanité. He debuted in 2017 in the film Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda (The Anthem of the Heart), although his first acting role was in the film Kiku to Girochin (The Chrysanthemum and the Guillotine), which was filmed in the fall of 2016, but was released in 2018.

Kanichiro Sato (佐藤 寛一郎, Satō Kan'ichirō, born August 16, 1996), known by his stage name Kanichiro (寛一郎, Kan'ichirō) is a Japanese actor from Setagaya, Tokyo. His father was Koichi Sato and his grandfather was Rentaro Mikuni. He is managed by Humanité. He debuted in 2017 in the film Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda (The Anthem of the Heart), although his first acting role was in the film Kiku to Girochin (The Chrysanthemum and the Guillotine), which was filmed in the fall of 2016, but was released in 2018.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login