Kate Katzman

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-01-01 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • 케이트 캐츠먼
  • Кейт Кацман

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kate Katzman is an Irish-American actress, who was born in Philadelphia, PA and raised in Bucks County. Growing up, Kate didn't dream of becoming an actress. In fact, this animal lover wanted to be a veterinarian.

Kate made her movie debut in 2015 in the indie film, "Walt Before Mickey," playing Walt Disney's (Thomas Ian Nicholas) wife, Lillian. Her other credits include "This is the Year," "Santa in Training," and the neo-noir drama, "Adverse," opposite Mickey Rourke, Sean Austin, Penelope Ann Miller and Lou Diamond Phillips, which will be released in January 2021.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login