Biography

Gregory Sierra is an American film and television actor.

Gregory Sierra is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1941-01-25

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gregg Sierra
  • Dirk Peno

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Other Side of the Wind as Jack Simon
1998 Jane Austen's Mafia! as Bonifacio
1998 Vampires as Father Giovanni
1998 Johnny 316 as Kareem
1996 Common Law(10 episodes)
1994 A Low Down Dirty Shame as Captain Nunez
1994 704 Hauser(1 episode)
1994 Ellen(1 episode)
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 Thea(1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(2 episodes)
1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman(2 episodes)
1992 The Golden Palace(1 episode)
1992 Deep Cover as Felix Barbosa
1991 P.S. I Luv U(1 episode)
1990 Shades of L.A.(1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode) as Hector
1989 Desperado: Badlands Justice as Jesus Gutierrez
1988 Where the Hell's That Gold?!!? as General
1988 Something Is Out There(8 episodes)
1988 Something Is Out There(2 episodes) as Victor Maldonado
1986 Blacke's Magic(1 episode)
1985 MacGyver(3 episodes)
1985 Growing Pains(1 episode)
1985 Stingray(2 episodes)
1985 Stingray as Anthony 'Tony' Mendosa
1985 The Ray Bradbury Theater(1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote(4 episodes)
1984 Cover Up(1 episode)
1984 Hunter(1 episode)
1984 Miami Vice(4 episodes) as Lt. Lou Rodriguez
1984 Miami Vice: Brother's Keeper as Lou Rodriguez
1984 Airwolf(1 episode) as Frank Ochoa
1984 Blue Thunder(1 episode)
1983 Masquerade(1 episode) as Omani
1983 Kenny Rogers as The Gambler: The Adventure Continues as Silvera
1983 Zorro and Son(5 episodes)
1983 The Night The Bridge Fell Down as Diego Ramirez
1983 Uncommon Valor as George Callender
1982 Cagney & Lacey(2 episodes)
1981 Falcon Crest(1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon(2 episodes)
1981 The Greatest American Hero(1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues(4 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I.(1 episode)
1979 Hart to Hart(2 episodes)
1979 The Prisoner of Zenda as Count Montparnasse
1978 A.E.S. Hudson Street(6 episodes)
1978 Mean Dog Blues as Jesus Gonzalez
1977 Hunter(2 episodes)
1976 Quincy, M.E.(1 episode)
1975 Barney Miller(176 episodes)
1974 The Towering Inferno as Carlos
1974 Petrocelli(1 episode)
1974 Goodnight Jackie as Paul
1973 Papillon as Antonio
1973 Police Story(2 episodes)
1973 The Clones as Nemo
1973 The Thief Who Came to Dinner as Dynamite Hector
1972 Kung Fu(1 episode)
1972 The Streets of San Francisco(1 episode)
1972 The Waltons(1 episode)
1972 The Wrath of God as Jurado
1972 The Culpepper Cattle Co. as One-Eyed Horsethief
1972 Sanford and Son(12 episodes)
1972 Pocket Money as Chavarin
1971 Columbo(1 episode) as Lou D'Allessandro
1971 Machismo: 40 Graves for 40 Guns as Lopez
1971 Red Sky At Morning as Chamaco
1971 All in the Family(1 episode)
1971 Alias Smith and Jones(1 episode)
1970 Weekend of Terror as Police Sergeant
1970 McCloud(1 episode)
1970 Getting Straight as Garcia
1970 Beneath the Planet of the Apes as Verger
1968 The Mod Squad(1 episode)
1968 Hawaii Five-O(1 episode)
1967 The High Chaparral(1 episode)
1967 Ironside(1 episode)
1966 Mission: Impossible(1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke(3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page