Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-01-01 (52 years old)

Place of Birth East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Doug Lawrence

Login to report an issue

Biography

Douglas Lawrence Osowski (known professionally as Mr. Lawrence) is an American animator, writer, and voice actor. He is most known for his work as a writer and voice actor for the Nicktoons shows Rocko's Modern Life and SpongeBob SquarePants, the latter of which he has provided the voice of Plankton, Larry the Lobster and other various characters since 1999.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
1994
1993

Writing

2021
2019
2015
2012
2000
1999
1994
1993

Creator

2021
2021

Art

2009
1996

Directing

1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login