Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-12-18 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Whittier, California, United States

Also Known As

  • Robert Frank Broski
  • Robert F. Broski
  • Abe

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Frank Broski is an actor and professional Abraham Lincoln, he's known for his role as the Woodsman in Twin Peaks: The Return (2017)

Broski worked in construction and became a background actor in retirement after finding a newspaper advertisement for a background talent agency. Since discovering his resemblance to Abraham Lincoln, he has appeared as the sixteenth president in numerous films and television series, and is often booked for parades, school presentations, and other events.

Acting

2017
2017
2017
2016
2013
2013
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login