Biography

We don't have a biography for Christof Wackernagel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 79

Birthday 1951-08-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.christofwackernagel.de/

Also Known As

  • Chris Dillinger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

10 Minuten Berlin
2019 Die Bestatterin - Der Tod zahlt alle Schulden as Dr. Bauer
2018 Saat des Terrors as Vorsitzender Ausschuß
2017 Gift as Dr. Gerhard Hofmann
2017 Für jede Lösung ein Problem as Gustav
2016 Schwarzach 23 - und die Jagd nach dem Mordsfinger as Tscharlie
2016 Hubert und Staller - Unter Wölfen as Taxifahrer
2015 Meister des Todes as Eberhard Morlock
2015 Pampa Blues as Bauer Horst
2015 Half Brothers as Untergrund-Buchhalter
2015 bestefreunde as Manfred
2012 Schleuderprogramm as Hildebrandt von Rohnburg
2012 Dann kam Lucy as Egon
2011 Die Trixxer as Krutscheck
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Bernhard Berrenried
2009 Résiste - Aufstand der Praktikanten as Helmut
2007 Anne Will (1 episode)
2007 White Man with Black Bread as Himself
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Edwin Zylla
2006 Ladyland (1 episode) as Gerd
2006 Drei Schwestern made in Germany as Bürgermeister
2004 Mein Bruder ist ein Hund as Projektleiter
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Locke (1 episode) as Bertram Siebert
2003 Die Liebe kommt als Untermieter as Friedhelm
2003 Verrückt ist auch normal as Dr.Honig
2003 Zwei Profis (1 episode) as Jörg Meissner
2002 Sternenfänger (26 episodes) as Wieland Heine
2002 Edel & Starck (1 episode) as Herr Krauser
2001 Der Zimmerspringbrunnen as Filznagel
2001 The Journey to Kafiristan as Engländer
2001 Lammbock as Azubi
2001 Abschnitt 40 (38 episodes) as Polizeihauptkommissar Wolfgang Dudtke
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Ralf Metzler (1 episode) as Thomas von Bargen
2001 Dich schickt der Himmel as Engel
2001 Die Biester (12 episodes) as August Zeck
2000 Luftpiraten - 113 Passagiere in Todesangst as Frydetzki
2000 Victor - Der Schutzengel (1 episode) as Rüdiger Wallmann
1999 Der große Bagarozy as Frank
1999 Delta Team - Auftrag geheim! (1 episode) as Dr. Herbert Bastian
1999 Schwarzes Blut as BKA-Mann Grund
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Versicherungsvertreter
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Gottschalk
1998 Ich schenk dir meinen Mann as Müller
1997 Blutige Scheidung as Paul
1997 Ein todsicheres Ding as Gerhard
1997 Katrin ist die Beste (1 episode) as Müller-Weidig
1997 Das Amt (1 episode) as Rainer
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Meier
1996 Männerpension as Strafgefangener
1996 Kinder ohne Gnade as Justus Gerlach
1995 Tränen eines Siegers
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Simon Bosko
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Ernst Busch
1994 Maybe... Maybe Not as Rüdiger
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Peter Lenz
1994 Einfach nur Liebe as Mathelehrer
1994 Der König von Bärenbach (13 episodes) as Georg
1990 Café Meineid (1 episode) as Hubert Zaglauer
1990 Abenteuer Airport (1 episode)
1990 The Nasty Girl as Zöpfel
1990 Mit den Clowns kamen die Tränen
1989 Die schnelle Gerdi (1 episode) as Hotelreporter
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Michel Brockmann
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Heinz Keller
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Walter Sasch (1 episode) as Rainer Hohmann
1977 Achsensprung as Herr Lahnstein junior
1976 Die Elixiere des Teufels as Hermogen
1976 Madchen, die am Wege liegen as Tom
1974 Unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit (1 episode) as Stefan
1974 Bismarck von hinten oder Wir schließen nie as Frank Dreier
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Kurt Marstaller (1 episode) as Heiner (1 episode) as Hajo
1970 Der Bettenstudent oder: Was mach’ ich mit den Mädchen? as Christof Müller
1969 Al Capone im deutschen Wald as Winfried
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Hans Pepper
1968 Bis zum Happy-End as Assistent im Fotogeschäft
1968 God's Police Patrol as Jürgen
1968 Engelchen oder die Jungfrau von Bamberg as Franz
1968 Hoppe Hoppe Reiter Engelchen macht weiter as Wimpie Brückner
1967 Tattoo as Benno

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page