Françoise Dorléac

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday 1942-03-21

Day of Death 1967-06-26 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Φρανσουάζ Παουλέτ Λουίζ Ντορλεάκ
  • Φρανσουάζ Ντορλεάκ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Françoise Dorléac (21 March 1942 – 26 June 1967) was a French actress.

Born in Paris, she was the daughter of screen actor Maurice Dorléac and Renée Deneuve, and was the elder sister of Catherine Deneuve. The two sisters starred together in the 1967 musical, Les Demoiselles de Rochefort.

Her films include Philippe de Broca's movie L'homme de Rio, François Truffaut's La peau douce and Roman Polanski's Cul-de-sac.

Acting

2021
2021
2018
2010
1996
1993
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login