Biography

Toby Leonard Moore is an actor, producer and writer.

Toby Leonard Moore is an actor, producer and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1981-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Toby Moore
  • Τόμπι Λέοναρντ Μουρ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Bull (1 episode) as Andrew Withrow
2016 The Greeks (3 episodes) as Narrator
2016 Billions (48 episodes) as Bryan Connerty
2015 Marvel's Daredevil (13 episodes) as James Wesley
2014 John Wick as Victor
2011 The Cartographer as The Scissorman (voice)
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Dick Reed
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Cowboy Boots (1 episode) as Jim Booth
2008 Underbelly (4 episodes) as Sergeant Dave
2007 Joanne Lees: Murder In The Outback as Paul Falconio
1982 Nature (3 episodes) as Narrator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page