Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-08-27 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Minden - Nebraska - USA

Also Known As

  • Rob Bogue
  • Robert Timothy Bogue
  • Robert Bogue

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Minden, Nebraska, the youngest of three sons. Grew up in Hays, Kansas and Richmond, Kentucky. Graduated Phi Beta Kappa from Colorado College in International Political Economics. Played basketball in college, setting the single season scoring record his senior year. Started his professional career in the theater in New York City. An original founding member of The New Group Theater Company. He splits his time between New York City and rural Pennslyvania. He is the proud father of two children from a previous marriage, Zebulon Jeremiah (b2003)and Zoe Chinook (2004). And a third child, Flynn Zachariah (2012) with his wife, Mandy Bruno.

IMDb Mini Biography By: Robert Bogue

Acting

2021
2019
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2010
2006
2002
2002
1999
1999
1999
1996
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login