Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeremy Spenser.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1937-07-16

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeremy Spencer
  • Jeremy John Dornhurst de Sarem

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1967 Man in a Suitcase (1 episode)
1966 Fahrenheit 451 as Man with the Apple
1965 He Who Rides a Tiger as The Panda
1965 Operation Crossbow as SS Officer at Rocket Plant
1964 King and Country as Private Sparrow
1962 The Brain as Martin Holt
1961 The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone as Young Man
1959 Ferry to Hong Kong as Miguel Henriques
1959 The Third Man (1 episode)
1958 Wonderful Things! as Mario
1957 The Prince and the Showgirl as King Nicolas
1956 It's Great to be Young!
1955 Escapade as L. W. Daventry
1955 The Man Who Loved Redheads as Young Mark
1955 Summertime as Vito de Rossi
1954 Devil on Horseback as Moppy Parfitt
1953 Background as Adrian Lomax
1952 The Planter's Wife as Mat Frazer as Mat
1951 Appointment with Venus as Georges
1950 Portrait of Clare as Steven Hingston
1950 The Dancing Years as Maria's Son
1950 Prelude to Fame as Guido Ferugia
1949 The Spider and the Fly as Jacques
1949 Kind Hearts and Coronets as Young Louis (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page