Dai Xu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-10-28 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Beijing, China

Also Known As

  • 代旭

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dai Xu is a Chinese actor. He was born in Beijing on October 28, 1989 and made his acting debut in 2010. Since his debut, he has appeared in both films and television dramas, including “The Evolution of Our Love” (2018) and “The Legends” (2019). He graduated from The Central Academy of Drama.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login