Biography

We don't have a biography for Jenny Elvers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1972-05-11

Place of Birth Amelinghausen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jenny Elvers-Elbertzhagen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ronny & Klaid as Milf
2017 Eine gute Mutter as Judith Doermer
2016 Böser Wolf as Hanna Herzmann
2016 Schulz & Böhmermann (1 episode)
2015 Check It Out! as Frau Schmeller
2015 Krause kommt! (1 episode)
2014 Frauenherzen as Emma
2010 Peter Hahne (1 episode)
2009 All You Need Is Love as Vera Remminger
2009 Volcano as Yvonne
2009 Kopf oder Zahl as Blinde Prostituierte
2007 Kocharena (1 episode)
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Anna Bülow
2006 Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (1 episode)
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Ilona
2006 Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (2 episodes) as Nicole Sommer
2006 Tough Enough as Miriam Polischka
2005 Promi ärgere Dich nicht (1 episode) as herself
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Nina Braun
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Jutta Jessniak
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Ilona Weiß
1999 Die Karl Dall Show (1 episode)
1999 Doggy Dog – Eine total verrückte Hundeentführung as Peggy
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Prostituierte
1997 Nikola (76 episodes) as Elke Pflüger
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Emilia Dorkamp
1997 Der stille Herr Genardy
1997 Knockin' on Heaven's Door as Krankenschwester Station A
1997 Das Amt (1 episode) as Brigitte
1996 Zimmer frei! (1 episode)
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Trixi Mehring
1996 Männerpension as Besucherin
1996 The Elephant Never Forgets
1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (1 episode) as Maria Reiter
1995 Die Straßen von Berlin (1 episode) as Barfrau
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Doro Marx
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Jeanette Bieber
1981 A case for two (2 episodes) as Gabriele Kaiser
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (1 episode)
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Daniela Niemitz

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page