Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1939-09-06 (81 years old)

Place of Birth New York, New York

Also Known As

  • Brigit Polk
  • Brigid Polk

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brigid Berlin is an American artist and former Warhol superstar.

Acting

2015
2015
2008
2008
2007
2001
2000
1998
1994
1989
1987
1977
1976
1973
1973
1973
1973
1971
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966

Production

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login