Biography

Brigid Berlin is an American artist and former Warhol superstar.

Brigid Berlin is an American artist and former Warhol superstar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1939-09-06

Place of Birth New York, New York

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brigit Polk
  • Brigid Polk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 A Day in the Life of Andy Warhol as Herself
2008 The Feature
2007 A Walk Into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory as Herself
2001 Andy Warhol: The Complete Picture as Herself (archive footage)
2000 Pie in the Sky: The Brigid Berlin Story as Herself
1998 Pecker as Super Market Rich Lady
1994 Serial Mom as Mean Lady
1989 Warhol's Cinema 1963-1968: Mirror for the Sixties as Herself
1987 Andy Warhol as Herself
1977 Bad as Estelle
1976 Chelsea Girls with Andy Warhol
1973 Ciao! Manhattan as Brigid
1973 Warhol as Herself
1973 Andy Warhol as Herself
1971 Women in Revolt as Bar Owner
1968 The Loves of Ondine as Wife to Ondine
1967 **** as Ondines Frau
1967 The Nude Restaurant as Girl in tub
1967 Imitation of Christ as Mother
1967 Bike Boy as Woman with husband
1967 Tub Girls
1966 Chelsea Girls as Herself - The Duchess

Production

2006 Factory Girl Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page