Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-09-08 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico.

Also Known As

  • X-Fly
  • Johnny
  • Juan el Mosco
  • Kumbia Kid Johnny
  • El Mosco
  • Mosco de la Merced
  • Mosco X-Fly
  • Pierroth Jr.
  • Winners II

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Mexican luchador or professional wrestler, currently performing under the ring name X-Fly. He is also known as the original Mosco de la Merced ("Mosquito of the Mercy"), a name which has since been given another luchador. He is best known for his stints with the AAA promotion, the latest while representing Los Perros del Mal. On June 6, 2010, X-Fly returned to AAA at the conclusion of Triplemanía XVIII, taking part in an angle, where the event was invaded by wrestlers from Perros del Mal Producciones, led by El Hijo del Perro Aguayo.Los Perros del Mal then came together with La Legión Extranjera to form La Sociedad.Under the banner of La Sociedad, X-Fly became one of the most featured members of Los Perros del Mal, alongside Aguayo, Damián 666 and Halloween.[4] Los Perros del Mal then began feuding with the undefeated trio of Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown, known collectively as Los Psycho Circus. After several matches between the two groups went to either a countout or a no contest, Los Perros del Mal and Los Psycho Circus were booked to face each other in a steel cage weapons match on December 5 at Guerra de Titanes. In the match X-Fly replaced original participant El Hijo del Perro Aguayo, who was sidelined with a knee injury. The match took place in the main event of the evening and saw, X-Fly, Damián 666 and Halloween hand Los Psycho Circus their first ever loss, following outside interference from Aguayo.[34] The feud between the two groups continued into 2011 and expanded to other promotions such Perros del Mal Producciones and IWRG. On June 18 at Triplemanía XIX, X-Fly again replaced Aguayo and teamed with Damián 666 and Halloween to defeat Los Psycho Circus and become the first ever AAA World Trios Champions.With the win, X-Fly became a quadruple champion. On July 31 at Verano de Escándalo, Los Perros del Mal faced Los Psycho Circus in a steel cage match, where the last person left in the cage would lose either his hair or mask. The match ended with Psycho Clown escaping the cage, leaving X-Fly inside and forcing him to have his hair shaved off.On March 11, 2012, Los Perros del Mal lost the AAA World Trios Championship to Los Psycho CircusThe following day, X-Fly, Damián 666 and Halloween announced that they had quit Los Perros del Ma

Acting

1999
1998
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login