Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-09-06 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India

Also Known As

  • Aishwarya Lakshmi
  • ஐஸ்வர்யா லக்ஷ்மி

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aishwarya Lekshmi is an Indian model, actress, and medical doctor from Kerala. She began her career as a model in 2014 and made her acting debut with the 2017 film Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela, followed by Mayaanadhi (2017), Varathan (2018), and Vijay Superum Pournamiyum (2019) establishing herself as a lead actress in Malayalam cinema. She won several allocades including Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut – South. She was selected as the Most Desirable Woman of 2018 by Kochi Times.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login