Biography

We don't have a biography for Pierre Vernier.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1931-05-25

Place of Birth Saint-Jean-d'Angély, Charente-Maritime, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pierre Rayer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Red Haired Revolver as Innocence Smith
Monsieur le député !
2016 Belmondo par Belmondo as Himself
2014 La Douce Empoisonneuse as Jacquot
2014 Les trois silences
2013 The Ultimate Accessory as M. de la Chaise
2013 La Fleur de l'âge as Maurice Renouard
2013 Meurtres à... (1 episode) as Dominique Mège
2012 Le Chef as Paul Matter
2011 Belmondo, itinéraire... as Himself
2009 Adieu De Gaulle adieu as Charles de Gaulle
2008 Raboliot as Le comte
2007 Kean as le prince de Galles
2006 Djihad! as Paul Bayard
2006 The Great Meaulnes as le recteur
2005 The Antidote as le "senior"
2005 Jean Jaurès, naissance d'un géant as Le marquis de Solages
2004 Confidence Reigns as Jacques Térion
2004 Old Goriot as Poiret
2001 Madame De... as Le bijoutier
2000 Under the Sand as Gérard
1997 The Red and the Black as Abbé Frilair
1996 La Puce à l'oreille as Romain Tournel
1994 Eugénie Grandet as Monsieur des Grassins
1992 Betty as Le médecin
1989 Romuald et Juliette as Blache
1988 Itinerary of a Spoiled Child as Curé de Sam
1988 Door on the Left as You Leave the Elevator as André Arnaud
1987 The Loner as Maurin
1986 Shergar as Drion
1984 La berlue as Albert
1983 The Outsider as Inspecteur Rojinski
1981 The Professional as Salvatore Volfoni
1980 Le Guignolo as Helmut Von Nassau
1979 I... For Icarus as Charly Feruda
1977 Richelieu (6 episodes) as Armand du Plessis de Richelieu
1975 Michel Strogoff (4 episodes) as Jolivet
1974 Stavisky... as Me Pierre Grammont
1974 Piaf as Raymond Asso
1973 From Hong Kong with Love as Richmond
1972 Un mari idéal as Lord Goring
1971 Appointment in Bray as Monsieur Hausman
1971 Spaniards in Paris as Monsieur Lemonier
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Rudolf Briesheim
1966 The Gardener of Argenteuil as Noël
1964 Weekend at Dunkirk as un croque-mort
1963 Ophélia as Paul
1963 Bluebeard as l'avocat de la partie civile
1961 Wise Guys as Bernard 2
1957 Sunday Buddies

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page