Biography

We don't have a biography for Anita Hart.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1972-09-07

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anita M. Hartshorn
  • Anita Hartshorn
  • Anita Hart Shorn

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2006 Déjà Vu Stunts
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Stunt Double
2001 Raptor Stunts
2001 Ghosts of Mars Stunts
1995 Hologram Man Stunts
1995 Steel Frontier Stunts
1984 Passions Stunt Double

Acting

2000 The Chaos Factor as Jack's Mother
1998 Vampires as Female Master #2
1995 Black Scorpion as Scary Mary

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page