Biography

Oh Dae-hwan is a South Korean actor. He starred in TV series such as 38 Revenue Collection Unit (2016), Shopaholic Louis (2016) and Radiant Office (2017)

Oh Dae-hwan is a South Korean actor. He starred in TV series such as 38 Revenue Collection Unit (2016), Shopaholic Louis (2016) and Radiant Office (2017)

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1979-07-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 오대환

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo (32 episodes) as Koo Dae-Gil
2018 Room No. 9 (16 episodes) as Oh Bong-Sam
2018 The Great Battle as Battle-axes and Halberds Head Hwal-bo
2018 Life on Mars (16 episodes) as Lee Yong-Ki
2018 Return (34 episodes) as Kim Jung-Soo
2017 V.I.P. as Detective Kim
2017 Live Up To Your Name (16 episodes) as Doo-Chil
2017 시골경찰 (4 episodes)
2017 Defendant (18 episodes) as Moongchi
2016 Shopaholic Louis (16 episodes) as Jo In-Sung
2016 Squad 38 (16 episodes) as Ma Jin-suk
2015 Office as Jung Jae-il
2015 Veteran as Detective Wang
2013 Montage as Yong-shik

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page