Biography

We don't have a biography for Thierry van Werveke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1958-10-23

Day of Death 2009-01-11

Place of Birth Geneva, Switzerland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thirry van Wervike

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Der Fürsorger as Aschwanden
2008 1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde as Siegfried
2008 Inthierryview as himself
2008 Thousand Oceans as Ulrich Willer
2007 Free to Leave as Annas Vater
2006 Little Secrets as Mr. Pendelmeyer
2006 Die Pathologin - Im Namen der Toten as Dr. Meinerts
2005 Eine andere Liga as Baba Can
2004 The Revenge as Jérôme Klein
2004 Ein krasser Deal as Harald 'Harry' Fleischer
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Werner Mundt
2003 The Unemployment Club
2003 Nachtschicht (1 episode) as Alkoholiker Vogel
2003 Crazy Race as Vanderbrügge
2001 Auf Herz und Nieren as Glotze
2001 A Goddamn Job as Jonathan
2000 Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld! as Josef
1999 Hamburg - Stadt in Angst as Jan Clemens
1998 The 3 Postal Robbers as Schräger Otto
1998 Kai Rabe gegen die Vatikankiller as Aufnahmeleiter
1998 The Polar Bear as Norbert
1998 Die Neue – Eine Frau mit Kaliber (1 episode) as Helmut Kampeiner
1998 Der Clown (1 episode) as Jan Smuts
1998 Fünf-Uhr-Schatten
1997 Back in Trouble as Johnny Chicago
1997 Schimanski (1 episode) as Marnix
1997 Geisterjäger John Sinclair : Die Dämonenhochzeit as Viktor Gonsoir
1997 Knockin' on Heaven's Door as Henk
1997 Die Nacht der Nächte - School's out as Hans
1996 Alles nur Tarnung as Pfeife
1996 Der Venusmörder as Dr. Limbach
1995 Die Straßen von Berlin (1 episode) as Kalle Maus
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Hey
1994 Kommissar Rex (1 episode) as Fritz Zach
1994 Wilde Jahre as Paul
1993 The Rebellion as Willi
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Harry Karbacher
1989 A wopbobalobop alopbamboom as Petz Zamponi
1988 Die Männer vom K3 (1 episode) as Mirco Radowich
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Schilling
1988 Troublemaker as Jacques Guddebuer
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Carlo Lohmann
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as van Boiten (1 episode) as Hänschen Schmidt (1 episode) as Erwin Balzer
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page