Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1992-09-23 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Angel Garza
  • El Hijo del Ninja
  • Humberto Garza
  • Garza Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Humberto Garza Solano is a Mexican professional wrestler, previously known by the ring name Garza Jr.. He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), performing on the NXT brand under the ring name Angel Garza. Solano is a third-generation wrestler, the grandson of luchador Mario Segura, known as El Ninja.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2017
2017
1999
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login