Biography

We don't have a biography for Raúl Méndez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1975-04-11

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raul Mendez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La lengua del sol
2018 Enemigo íntimo(44 episodes) as Alejandro Ferrer
2017 Cocaine Godmother as Darío Sepúlveda
2016 Las Aparicio
2015 Narcos(10 episodes) as Presidente Cesar Gaviria
2015 Ghost Light as Eric
2014 Visitors as Daniel
2014 The Incident as Detetive Marco Antonio Molina
2013 Panic 5 Bravo
2013 Actores, S.A. as Tomás
2013 I Don't Know Whether to Slit My Wrists or Leave Them Long as Aaron
2013 Family Blood as Lisandro
2013 The Lord of the Skies(536 episodes) as Victor
2013 The Lord of the Skies(158 episodes) as Víctor Casillas "Chacorta"
2012 Dame tus ojos as Alejandro
2012 Morelos
2012 Paramedicós(35 episodes) as Damián Molina
2012 Colosio as Asesor Palma
2012 Windows on the Sea
2009 Chamaco as Manuel
2009 2033 as Goros
2008 Teo's Journey
2008 The Last of the Just as Agente Ramírez
2006 KM 31: Kilometer 31 as Omar
2005 The Legend of Zorro as Ferroq
2004 Killing Cabos as Botcha
2002 To Love Too Much as Sergio, guitarrista

Production

2013 The Lord of the Skies(74 episodes)Casting

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page