Biography

We don't have a biography for John Clark.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1934-09-03

Day of Death 2007-12-12

Place of Birth Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John W. Clark

Art TV ShowsMovies

1975 Tommy Art Direction
1975 Inserts Art Direction
1974 Callan Art Direction
1973 Jesus Christ Superstar Art Direction
1973 The Offence Art Direction
1970 The Railway Children Art Direction
1970 A Severed Head Art Direction
1970 Performance Art Direction
1968 Secret Ceremony Art Direction

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page