Biography

We don't have a biography for Jack Walsh.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1933-11-14

Day of Death 2014-07-25

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raymond Walsh
  • Raymond J. Walsh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1 episode) as George
2013 Insidious: Chapter 2 as Old Man in the Further
2007 Mr. Woodcock as Palumbo
2005 How I Met Your Mother (2 episodes) as Morris
2004 House (1 episode) as Ozzy
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Unconscious Patient
1998 A Simple Plan as Tom Butler
1996 Feeling Minnesota as Bob, at Gas Station
1972 Pink Flamingos as Party Guest

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page