Biography

Nicola Duffett is a British film and television actress.

Nicola Duffett is a British film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1963-01-22

Place of Birth Portsmouth, Hampshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nicola T. P. Duffett

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Celebrity Fit Club (34 episodes)
2018 Collateral (4 episodes) as Alice Stone
2017 My Name Is Lenny as Ethel
2010 Made in Dagenham as Eileen
2007 Stuart: A Life Backwards as Judith
2006 Torchwood (1 episode)
2002 Spider as Barmaid
1997 Food of Love as Angela
1997 Shooting Fish as Mrs Ray
1997 Family Affairs (2132 episodes) as Cat MacKenzie
1992 Howards End as Jacky Bast
1992 Maigret (2 episodes)
1985 EastEnders (4314 episodes)
1984 The Bill (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page