Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1961-08-25 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • Allene Walker

Login to report an issue

Biography

Allene Damian "Ally" Walker (born August 25, 1961) is an American actress. She made her television debut in the NBC daytime soap opera, Santa Barbara (1988), before landing the leading roles on the short-lived dramas True Blue (1989–90), and Moon Over Miami (1993).

During 1990s, Walker had roles in films such as Universal Soldier (1992), Singles (1992), When the Bough Breaks (1994), While You Were Sleeping (1995), Kazaam (1996), and Happy, Texas (1999). From 1996 to 1999, she played the leading role as Doctor Samantha Waters on the NBC crime drama series Profiler, for which she received Saturn Award for Best Actress on Television nomination. She returned to television with role in the HBO drama series, Tell Me You Love Me (2007), and later played villainous Agent June Stahl in the FX crime drama, Sons of Anarchy, (2008–10). Walker also had the leading role in the short-lived Lifetime police drama series, The Protector in 2011.

Acting

2017
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2005
2004
2002
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1987
1986

Writing

2015
2007

Production

2015

Directing

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page